OpenGET Old School RuneScape Grand Exchange tracker

High alchemy profit

Tick if you are not casting with a fire staff
Nature rune
142 gp
Cost per cast
142 gp
Formula
high alch value − cost per cast − buy price
High alchemy profit
ItemBuy atHigh alchProfitLimitVol 24h
Verac's flail 077,74896,00018,1101528
Karil's crossbow 085,81096,00010,0481540
Guthan's chainskirt 0161,904165,0002,9541564
Rock-shell helm19,55721,1201,4217077
Dragon med helm58,54560,0001,313821.7k
Enchanted hat7,8769,0009828121
Ancient ceremonial legs46,89448,0009648136
Light frame28,95730,0009018112
Guthan's warspear 058,96460,0008941531
Skeletal top25,97727,0008817054
Rune shield (h5)31,62332,6408757093
Arceuus scarf5,0726,000786432
Mystic gloves (dark)5,0856,00077370216
Rune cane7,7378,640761443
Bandos full helm20,23521,120743878
Lava battlestaff9,36510,20069383,643
Spined body3,8534,6806857016
Dragon longsword59,18560,0006737029.9k
Black shield (h2)1749796637031
Dragon platelegs161,207162,0006517028.5k
Piscarilius scarf5,2256,000633419
Dragon plateskirt161,238162,0006207016.5k
Dragon dagger17,24118,0006177038.8k
Adamant platebody (h4)9,2259,984617824
Amulet of the Damned (full)34,05234,80060681,591
Red d'hide body6,0006,73859670256.7k
Blue dragon mask5,2846,000574439
Hosidius scarf5,2956,000563415
Adamant platebody (h5)9,2869,984556823
Mind helmet1,1051,80055370111
Leaf-bladed sword40,11540,80054370544
Lovakengj scarf5,3156,000543421
Broodoo shield (poison)1,1231,80053512526
Red d'hide body (t)6,0646,738532840
Adamant platebody (h2)9,3189,984524828
Black d'hide body7,4238,08852370167k
Rune spear11,86012,480478704,440
Facility bottle (empty)34,00434,6154691002,516
Rune claws6,6017,200457705,347
Verac's brassard 0167,407168,0004511556
Rune dagger(p+)4,2074,80045170166
Adamant shield (h4)2,6723,2644507036
Rune kiteshield32,05432,64044470117.1k
Rune pickaxe18,62719,2004314060k
Blue d'hide body5,0555,616419125128.1k
Mystic fire staff24,94125,50041718,0006,952
Adamant dragon mask5,4466,000412425
Adamant spear(p)6951,2484111251,182
Guthix plateskirt37,84738,400411860
Rune platelegs37,84938,40040970101.8k
Adamant hasta7001,248406125630
Bandos plateskirt37,85438,400404855
Rune full helm20,57521,1204037098.7k
Adamant shield (h2)2,7203,2644027032
Armadyl kiteshield32,10632,640392894
Claws of Callisto47,47148,000387—240
Mystic earth staff24,97225,50038618,00015.6k
Mystic water staff24,97725,50038118,0007,538
Dragon halberd149,480150,000378704,459
Adamant platebody9,4659,984377125397.6k
Combat bracelet12,10812,62437410,00098.2k
Rune 2h sword37,89238,4003667068.2k
Initiate cuisse4,2924,800366125328
Adamant platebody (h1)9,4769,984366859
Blue d'hide chaps2,0872,5923631258,623
Rune med helm11,01911,5203597059.4k
Rune plateskirt37,90038,4003587033.8k
Armadyl plateskirt37,90238,400356858
Mystic air staff25,00525,50035318,00013.5k
Rune platebody38,51139,00034770126.5k
Water battlestaff8,8129,30034618,000186.9k
Earth battlestaff8,8229,30033618,000303.2k
Blue d'hide vambraces1,3301,8003281255,679
Onyx bolts (e)8,5309,00032811,000737.5k
Adamant halberd3,3743,840324125502
Dragon cane17,53418,000324424
Dwarven helmet35,53536,00032350285
Runite limbs9,1409,60031810,0002,491
Frog-leather chaps815403177048
Dragon mace29,55030,0003087011.2k
Rune longsword18,76019,2002987055.9k
Rune plateskirt (t)37,96338,400295842
Diamond bracelet1,8582,29529510,000202.9k
Skeletal bottoms23,57024,0002887060
Red spiky vambraces1,7322,1602861251,411
Air battlestaff8,8749,30028418,0001.1m
Rune shield (h4)32,22032,6402787068
Ancient kiteshield32,22032,6402788117
Mithril platelegs1,1411,56027712517.3k
Snakeskin body3337502751251,400
Iron dragon mask5,5846,000274419
Rune chainshot cannonball1,2691,680269—4,610
Mystic boots5,5956,00026312511.9k
Rune mace8,2368,6402627040.3k
Mixed hide armour set86,60187,000257—827
Runite crossbow (u)9,3039,70025510,000340
Fire battlestaff8,9109,30024818,000101.4k
Magic longbow1,1561,53623818,0002m
Bronze locks101480237810
Amulet of glory(6)10,20010,57523310,000100.1k

Notes

1 nature rune; a staff supplies the 5 fire runes

Prices updated